SuomiEnglanti

Preliminary start number lists 2016

Wife Carrying World Championships 2016         *=senior series

1. Sipilä Markus, Keisteri-Sipilä Elli                                        Espoo, Finland

2. Duff Oliver, Heli                                                                  Leipzig, Germany

3. Wilberg Konstantin, Carroll Elle                                          Berlin, Germany / New York, USA

4. Kawahara Eisuke, Kawahara Sayaka                                Hokkaido, Japan

5. Pekkala Ville, Huotari Anu                                                  Kajaani, Finland

6. Kostiukov Georgii*, Bessolitcyna Iana                                Petroskoi, Russia

7. Jaako Elmo, Vilhunen Lilly                                                 Kouvola, Finland

8. Tjernberg Peter, Rouzbahani Elina                                    Vallentuna, Sweden

9. Mäkynen Timo* , Mäkinen Tanja                                       Hämeenlinna, Finland

10. Golovin Evgeni, Altergot Anastasiya                               Izhevsk, Russia

11. Salmi Pasi *, Wallenius Marja-Liisa                                Turenki, Finland

12. Dahlberg Johan, Tjernberg Anna                                    Stocksund, Sweden

13. Raatikainen Pasi, Toppinen Reeta                                 Iisalmi/Vantaa, Finland

14. Grey Michael, Grey Jennifer                                           Meerbusch/München, Germany

15. Warren David, Warren Rhiannon                                   Earlville, Queensland, Australia    /    Australia /Finland

16. Mohanjith Sudirikku Hannadige,                                    (Sri Lanka) Kemiö, Finland

      Okker Heidi

17. NOT COMING! Dickins Max, Dowlen Hope        London, UK

18. Pietiläinen Miro, Pietiläinen Susanne                           Tuusula, Finland

19. Gregg Ben, McCallum Jess                                          Sidney, Australia

20. Kajander Juuso*, Koistinen Annukka                           Kuusankoski/Savitaipale, Finland

21. Juntunen Joni,  Haavikko Jaana                                  Hernejärvi/Rovaniemi, Finland

22. Wall Jesse, Arsenault Christine                                   Oxford Maine/Portland Maine, USA

23. Lehti Henry*, Lehti Katri                                               Helsinki, Finland

24. Leander Pierre, Wilson Ann                                         Lidingö, Sweden

25. Gonzales Enrigue Sebastian,                                      Pachuca, Mexico

      Muñoz Yoseika Castillo

26. Sumén Julle, Lehto Oili                                                Lappeenranta, Finland

27. Sild Janno*, Sild Anu                                                    Viljandi, Estonia

28. Mikkonen Joona, Ranta Salla-Mari                             Helsinki/Pori, Finland

29. Kruusamägi Hans*, Kõrgmäe Maris                             Väike-Maarja, Estonia

30. Linder Daniel, Linder Karina                                       Burnaby, Canada

31. Splay: Kankare Ville, Hämäläinen Sonja                Finland

32. Pääkkönen Janne*, Pääkkönen Marika                      Kuhmo, Finland

33. Lukkari Antti, Vainio Anna                                           Helsinki, Finland

34. Määttä Pekka*, Määttä Teija                                      Kuhmo, Finland

35. Miettinen Taisto, Haapanen Kristiina                          Finland

36. Suomalainen Mika, Närä Saara                                  Sonkajärvi, Finland

37. Vänttilä Heikki, Vänttilä Tanja                                     Kello, Finland

38. Kettunen Brown Richard, Mårdstrand Louise             Gothenburg, Sweden

39. Lautiainen Lare, Blomqvist Melinda

40. Lebreht Sander, Konts Kaia                                       Võru, Viro

41. ’Piparipoika’, ’Ampparityttö’                                        Finland

42. Toomik Teodor, Jäädmaa Reili                               Võru, Viro

43. Saaristenperä Joni, Rantala Anne-Maria                   Finland

44. Järvinen Juha, Aarnipuro Minna                                 Kuopio, Finland

45. Huttunen Juha, Schadlu Jasmin                                Oulu, Finland / Germany

46. Podduikin Jukka, Hyvärinen Katja                              Kuopio / Siilinjärvi, Suomi

47. Saukkonen Joonas, Rope Tia                                    Helsinki, Suomi

48. Parviainen Ville, Oksman Janette                              Helsinki, Finland

49. Haalisto Ilpo, Piippo Jenni                                     Finland

50. Sagal Dmitriy, Loginova Anastasia                            Moscow, Russia

51. Haider Marce René, Scharinger Eva                         Engerwitzdorf / Atzesberg, Austria

52. Tsykunov Igor, Shapovalova Mariia                      Moscow, Russia

 

Wife Carrying Sprint 2016

60. Kruusamägi Hans, Kõrgmäe Maris              Väike-Maarja, Estonia

61. Pekkala Ville, Huotari Anu                           Kajaani, Finland

62. Warren David, Warren Rhiannon                 Earlville, Queensland, Australia   /    Australia/Finland

63. Virtanen Henri, Brummer Patrik                   Kauniainen, Finland

64. Sild Janno, Sild Anu                                     Viljandi, Estonia

65. Juntunen Joni, Haavikko Jaana                   Hernejärvi, Rovaniemi  /Finland

66. Türbsal Aimar, Remes Riina                        Estonia / Sonkajärvi, Finland

67. Tsykunov Igor, Shapovalova Mariia             Penza / Gubkin, Russia

68. Raatikainen Pasi, Mikkola Riikka

 

Team Competition 2016

100. Team Sonkajärvi municipality

         Haapala Jussi, Kortelainen Aleksi, Toivanen Jukka, Närä Saara

101.  Team Omatalo Oy

102. Rakennusliike Niilo Huttunen Oy

         Jansa Joona, Kiiskinen Mikko, Huttunen Arttu, Hartikainen Terhi

103. Team Serti

         Pudas Timo, Hynynen Toni, Juntunen Joni, Haavikko Jaana

104. Team Olvi APA

        Niskanen Mikko, Hiukka Aku, Hiukka Otto, Niskanen Mira

105. Team Savo-Karjala Kokoomus